60 Seconds!

60 Seconds!

By Luigi R. Updated: February 2026

To run 60 Seconds! (2015) on PC you need at least a Intel Core™ 2 Duo 2.0+ GHz or an equivalent AMD CPU processor and a nVidia GeForce 8800 GT or AMD Radeon HD2900 XT (with 512MB VRAM), with 4GB of RAM and 3GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i5 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 16GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against 60 Seconds! with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for 60 Seconds!.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: Intel Core™ 2 Duo 2.0+ GHz or an equivalent AMD CPU
  • GPU: nVidia GeForce 8800 GT or AMD Radeon HD2900 XT (with 512MB VRAM)
  • RAM: 4
  • Storage: 3
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel Core i5
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060
  • RAM: 16
  • Storage: 50

60 Seconds! — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for 60 Seconds!?
60 Seconds! needs at least a Intel Core™ 2 Duo 2.0+ GHz or an equivalent AMD CPU CPU and a nVidia GeForce 8800 GT or AMD Radeon HD2900 XT (with 512MB VRAM) graphics card, 4GB of RAM and 3GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for 60 Seconds!?
For a smooth experience, 60 Seconds! recommends a Intel Core i5 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 16GB of RAM.

How much RAM does 60 Seconds! need?
60 Seconds! requires 4GB of RAM as a minimum, with 16GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run 60 Seconds!?
The minimum graphics card for 60 Seconds! is a nVidia GeForce 8800 GT or AMD Radeon HD2900 XT (with 512MB VRAM), while a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.