Catherine Classic
To run Catherine Classic (2019) on PC you need at least a Intel Core i3 (2.9 GHz) or AMD equivalent processor and a DxX10 compliant video card with 1 GB VRAM (Nvidia GeForce 8 Series or higher AMD RadeonHD 4870 or higher Intel HD 2000 or higher, with 4GB of RAM and 20GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i5 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 16GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Catherine Classic with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Catherine Classic.
System Requirements
Minimum
- CPU: Intel Core i3 (2.9 GHz) or AMD equivalent
- GPU: DxX10 compliant video card with 1 GB VRAM (Nvidia GeForce 8 Series or higher AMD RadeonHD 4870 or higher Intel HD 2000 or higher
- RAM: 4
- Storage: 20
Recommended
- CPU: Intel Core i5
- GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060
- RAM: 16
- Storage: 50
Catherine Classic — Frequently Asked Questions
What are the minimum requirements for Catherine Classic?
Catherine Classic needs at least a Intel Core i3 (2.9 GHz) or AMD equivalent CPU and a DxX10 compliant video card with 1 GB VRAM (Nvidia GeForce 8 Series or higher AMD RadeonHD 4870 or higher Intel HD 2000 or higher graphics card, 4GB of RAM and 20GB of storage.
What are the recommended specs for Catherine Classic?
For a smooth experience, Catherine Classic recommends a Intel Core i5 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 16GB of RAM.
How much RAM does Catherine Classic need?
Catherine Classic requires 4GB of RAM as a minimum, with 16GB recommended.
What GPU do you need to run Catherine Classic?
The minimum graphics card for Catherine Classic is a DxX10 compliant video card with 1 GB VRAM (Nvidia GeForce 8 Series or higher AMD RadeonHD 4870 or higher Intel HD 2000 or higher, while a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.