Crysis Remastered

Crysis Remastered

By Luigi R. Updated: February 2026

To run Crysis Remastered (2021) on PC you need at least a Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3450 / AMD Ryzen 3 processor and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 TI /AMD Radeon 470, with 8GB of RAM and 20GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7600k or higher / AMD Ryzen 5 or higher and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 TI / AMD Radeon Vega 56 with 12GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Crysis Remastered with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Crysis Remastered.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3450 / AMD Ryzen 3
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 TI /AMD Radeon 470
  • RAM: 8
  • Storage: 20
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7600k or higher / AMD Ryzen 5 or higher
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 TI / AMD Radeon Vega 56
  • RAM: 12
  • Storage: 20

Crysis Remastered — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for Crysis Remastered?
Crysis Remastered needs at least a Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-3450 / AMD Ryzen 3 CPU and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 TI /AMD Radeon 470 graphics card, 8GB of RAM and 20GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for Crysis Remastered?
For a smooth experience, Crysis Remastered recommends a Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-7600k or higher / AMD Ryzen 5 or higher and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 TI / AMD Radeon Vega 56 with 12GB of RAM.

How much RAM does Crysis Remastered need?
Crysis Remastered requires 8GB of RAM as a minimum, with 12GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run Crysis Remastered?
The minimum graphics card for Crysis Remastered is a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 TI /AMD Radeon 470, while a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1660 TI / AMD Radeon Vega 56 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.