Dark Hours: Prologue
To run Dark Hours: Prologue (2024) on PC you need at least a Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 processor and a NVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD Radeon R9 390, with 8GB of RAM and 5GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 and a NVIDIA RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 5700 with 16GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Dark Hours: Prologue with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Dark Hours: Prologue.
System Requirements
Minimum
- CPU: Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600
- GPU: NVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD Radeon R9 390
- RAM: 8
- Storage: 5
Recommended
- CPU: Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600
- GPU: NVIDIA RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 5700
- RAM: 16
- Storage: 5
Dark Hours: Prologue — Frequently Asked Questions
What are the minimum requirements for Dark Hours: Prologue?
Dark Hours: Prologue needs at least a Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 CPU and a NVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD Radeon R9 390 graphics card, 8GB of RAM and 5GB of storage.
What are the recommended specs for Dark Hours: Prologue?
For a smooth experience, Dark Hours: Prologue recommends a Intel Core i5-4590 / AMD Ryzen 5 2600 and a NVIDIA RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 5700 with 16GB of RAM.
How much RAM does Dark Hours: Prologue need?
Dark Hours: Prologue requires 8GB of RAM as a minimum, with 16GB recommended.
What GPU do you need to run Dark Hours: Prologue?
The minimum graphics card for Dark Hours: Prologue is a NVIDIA GTX 970 / AMD Radeon R9 390, while a NVIDIA RTX 2060 / AMD Radeon RX 5700 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.