Deadzone Rogue 2

Deadzone Rogue 2

By Luigi R. Updated: September 2026

To run Deadzone Rogue 2 on PC you need at least a Intel i5-4690 or AMD Ryzen 5 1500X processor and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB or Radeon RX 6500XT, with 8GB of RAM and 10GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel i7-11700 or AMD Ryzen 5 5600 and a NVIDIA RTX 2080 or Radeon RX6700 with 16GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Deadzone Rogue 2 with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Deadzone Rogue 2.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: Intel i5-4690 or AMD Ryzen 5 1500X
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB or Radeon RX 6500XT
  • RAM: 8
  • Storage: 10
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel i7-11700 or AMD Ryzen 5 5600
  • GPU: NVIDIA RTX 2080 or Radeon RX6700
  • RAM: 16
  • Storage: 50

Building a PC to play Deadzone Rogue 2 at its best

Meeting the Deadzone Rogue 2 minimum requirements (a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB or Radeon RX 6500XT) is enough to launch the game, but it won't give you high frame rates at 1440p or 4K. The recommended NVIDIA RTX 2080 or Radeon RX6700 is a solid target, and stepping up to a GeForce RTX 5070 Ti, RTX 5080 or Radeon RX 9070 XT gives you the headroom for ultra settings, ray tracing and high-refresh play. On mid-range cards, DLSS 4 and FSR frame generation can lift Deadzone Rogue 2's frame rate substantially, while a flagship RTX 5090 drives 4K at maximum settings.

The processor matters just as much: pairing your graphics card with a Ryzen 7 9800X3D or an Intel Core Ultra, at least 16GB (ideally 32GB) of DDR5 RAM and a fast Gen5 NVMe SSD removes the stutter and long load times that can hold Deadzone Rogue 2 back. For modern textures at 4K, aim for a GPU with 12–16GB of VRAM so you never run short.

The same premium components also decide whether your rig is VR ready: if you game in virtual reality on a Meta Quest 3, Valve Index or PlayStation VR2, a strong GPU and CPU are what hold a steady 90 FPS. Check your exact setup against Deadzone Rogue 2 with the free Can I Run It tool, or see the best GPU for Deadzone Rogue 2.

Deadzone Rogue 2 — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for Deadzone Rogue 2?
Deadzone Rogue 2 needs at least a Intel i5-4690 or AMD Ryzen 5 1500X CPU and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB or Radeon RX 6500XT graphics card, 8GB of RAM and 10GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for Deadzone Rogue 2?
For a smooth experience, Deadzone Rogue 2 recommends a Intel i7-11700 or AMD Ryzen 5 5600 and a NVIDIA RTX 2080 or Radeon RX6700 with 16GB of RAM.

How much RAM does Deadzone Rogue 2 need?
Deadzone Rogue 2 requires 8GB of RAM as a minimum, with 16GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run Deadzone Rogue 2?
The minimum graphics card for Deadzone Rogue 2 is a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 6GB or Radeon RX 6500XT, while a NVIDIA RTX 2080 or Radeon RX6700 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.