FOR HONOR™
To run FOR HONOR™ (2017) on PC you need at least a Intel Core i3-4150 | AMD FX-4300 or equivalent processor and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX950 / GTX1050 with 2 GB VRAM | AMD Radeon R9 270 / R9 370 / RX460 with 2 GB VRAM, with 4GB of RAM and 90GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i5-7500 | AMD Ryzen 5 1400 or equivalent and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX1060 with 3 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX580 with 4 GB VRAM or more with 8GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against FOR HONOR™ with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for FOR HONOR™.
System Requirements
Minimum
- CPU: Intel Core i3-4150 | AMD FX-4300 or equivalent
- GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX950 / GTX1050 with 2 GB VRAM | AMD Radeon R9 270 / R9 370 / RX460 with 2 GB VRAM
- RAM: 4
- Storage: 90
Recommended
- CPU: Intel Core i5-7500 | AMD Ryzen 5 1400 or equivalent
- GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX1060 with 3 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX580 with 4 GB VRAM or more
- RAM: 8
- Storage: 90
FOR HONOR™ — Frequently Asked Questions
What are the minimum requirements for FOR HONOR™?
FOR HONOR™ needs at least a Intel Core i3-4150 | AMD FX-4300 or equivalent CPU and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX950 / GTX1050 with 2 GB VRAM | AMD Radeon R9 270 / R9 370 / RX460 with 2 GB VRAM graphics card, 4GB of RAM and 90GB of storage.
What are the recommended specs for FOR HONOR™?
For a smooth experience, FOR HONOR™ recommends a Intel Core i5-7500 | AMD Ryzen 5 1400 or equivalent and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX1060 with 3 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX580 with 4 GB VRAM or more with 8GB of RAM.
How much RAM does FOR HONOR™ need?
FOR HONOR™ requires 4GB of RAM as a minimum, with 8GB recommended.
What GPU do you need to run FOR HONOR™?
The minimum graphics card for FOR HONOR™ is a NVIDIA GeForce GTX950 / GTX1050 with 2 GB VRAM | AMD Radeon R9 270 / R9 370 / RX460 with 2 GB VRAM, while a NVIDIA GeForce GTX1060 with 3 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX580 with 4 GB VRAM or more is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.