Gorilla Simulator

Gorilla Simulator

By Luigi R. Updated: September 2026

To run Gorilla Simulator (2026) on PC you need at least a Intel Pentium processor and a GeForce 256, with 1GB of RAM and 50GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i9-12900K and a GeForce RTX 4060 with 2GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Gorilla Simulator with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Gorilla Simulator.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: Intel Pentium
  • GPU: GeForce 256
  • RAM: 1
  • Storage: 50
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel Core i9-12900K
  • GPU: GeForce RTX 4060
  • RAM: 2
  • Storage: 50

Building a PC to play Gorilla Simulator at its best

Meeting the Gorilla Simulator minimum requirements (a GeForce 256) is enough to launch the game, but it won't give you high frame rates at 1440p or 4K. The recommended GeForce RTX 4060 is a solid target, and stepping up to a GeForce RTX 5070 Ti, RTX 5080 or Radeon RX 9070 XT gives you the headroom for ultra settings, ray tracing and high-refresh play. On mid-range cards, DLSS 4 and FSR frame generation can lift Gorilla Simulator's frame rate substantially, while a flagship RTX 5090 drives 4K at maximum settings.

The processor matters just as much: pairing your graphics card with a Ryzen 7 9800X3D or an Intel Core Ultra, at least 2GB (ideally 32GB) of DDR5 RAM and a fast Gen5 NVMe SSD removes the stutter and long load times that can hold Gorilla Simulator back. For modern textures at 4K, aim for a GPU with 12–16GB of VRAM so you never run short.

The same premium components also decide whether your rig is VR ready: if you game in virtual reality on a Meta Quest 3, Valve Index or PlayStation VR2, a strong GPU and CPU are what hold a steady 90 FPS. Check your exact setup against Gorilla Simulator with the free Can I Run It tool, or see the best GPU for Gorilla Simulator.

Gorilla Simulator — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for Gorilla Simulator?
Gorilla Simulator needs at least a Intel Pentium CPU and a GeForce 256 graphics card, 1GB of RAM and 50GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for Gorilla Simulator?
For a smooth experience, Gorilla Simulator recommends a Intel Core i9-12900K and a GeForce RTX 4060 with 2GB of RAM.

How much RAM does Gorilla Simulator need?
Gorilla Simulator requires 1GB of RAM as a minimum, with 2GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run Gorilla Simulator?
The minimum graphics card for Gorilla Simulator is a GeForce 256, while a GeForce RTX 4060 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.