MotoGP™19

MotoGP™19

By Luigi R. Updated: February 2026

To run MotoGP™19 (2019) on PC you need at least a Intel Core i5-2500, AMD FX-8100 or equivalent processor and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 with 2 GB VRAM or more / AMD Radeon HD 7950 with 2 GB VRAM or more, with 8GB of RAM and 16GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i7-6700K, AMD Ryzen 7 1700X or equivalent and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 6 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX 480 with 4 GB VRAM or more with 16GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against MotoGP™19 with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for MotoGP™19.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: Intel Core i5-2500, AMD FX-8100 or equivalent
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 with 2 GB VRAM or more / AMD Radeon HD 7950 with 2 GB VRAM or more
  • RAM: 8
  • Storage: 16
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel Core i7-6700K, AMD Ryzen 7 1700X or equivalent
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 6 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX 480 with 4 GB VRAM or more
  • RAM: 16
  • Storage: 16

MotoGP™19 — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for MotoGP™19?
MotoGP™19 needs at least a Intel Core i5-2500, AMD FX-8100 or equivalent CPU and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 with 2 GB VRAM or more / AMD Radeon HD 7950 with 2 GB VRAM or more graphics card, 8GB of RAM and 16GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for MotoGP™19?
For a smooth experience, MotoGP™19 recommends a Intel Core i7-6700K, AMD Ryzen 7 1700X or equivalent and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 6 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX 480 with 4 GB VRAM or more with 16GB of RAM.

How much RAM does MotoGP™19 need?
MotoGP™19 requires 8GB of RAM as a minimum, with 16GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run MotoGP™19?
The minimum graphics card for MotoGP™19 is a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 with 2 GB VRAM or more / AMD Radeon HD 7950 with 2 GB VRAM or more, while a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 6 GB VRAM or more | AMD Radeon RX 480 with 4 GB VRAM or more is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.