My Friend Peppa Pig

My Friend Peppa Pig

By Luigi R. Updated: February 2026

To run My Friend Peppa Pig (2021) on PC you need at least a Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.4 GHz) or AMD equivalent processor and a Gefoforce GT430 (1024 MB), with 4GB of RAM and 5GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel i5 7400 or AMD equivalent and a Radeon HD 6850 (1024 MB) with 4GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against My Friend Peppa Pig with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for My Friend Peppa Pig.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.4 GHz) or AMD equivalent
  • GPU: Gefoforce GT430 (1024 MB)
  • RAM: 4
  • Storage: 5
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel i5 7400 or AMD equivalent
  • GPU: Radeon HD 6850 (1024 MB)
  • RAM: 4
  • Storage: 8

My Friend Peppa Pig — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for My Friend Peppa Pig?
My Friend Peppa Pig needs at least a Intel Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.4 GHz) or AMD equivalent CPU and a Gefoforce GT430 (1024 MB) graphics card, 4GB of RAM and 5GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for My Friend Peppa Pig?
For a smooth experience, My Friend Peppa Pig recommends a Intel i5 7400 or AMD equivalent and a Radeon HD 6850 (1024 MB) with 4GB of RAM.

How much RAM does My Friend Peppa Pig need?
My Friend Peppa Pig requires 4GB of RAM as a minimum, with 4GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run My Friend Peppa Pig?
The minimum graphics card for My Friend Peppa Pig is a Gefoforce GT430 (1024 MB), while a Radeon HD 6850 (1024 MB) is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.