Nexus 5X
To run Nexus 5X (2024) on PC you need at least a Intel® Core™ i3-2120 or AMD® FX™6350 processor and a Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 470 (1.25 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 6870 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ RX Vega 11, with 4GB of RAM and 1GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel® Core™ i7-2600K or AMD® FX 8350 and a Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 660 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 7790 (2 GB) or Intel® Arc™ A380 (6 GB) or Intel® Iris® Xe Graphics G7 with 8GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Nexus 5X with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Nexus 5X.
System Requirements
Minimum
- CPU: Intel® Core™ i3-2120 or AMD® FX™6350
- GPU: Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 470 (1.25 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 6870 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ RX Vega 11
- RAM: 4
- Storage: 1
Recommended
- CPU: Intel® Core™ i7-2600K or AMD® FX 8350
- GPU: Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 660 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 7790 (2 GB) or Intel® Arc™ A380 (6 GB) or Intel® Iris® Xe Graphics G7
- RAM: 8
- Storage: 1
Nexus 5X — Frequently Asked Questions
What are the minimum requirements for Nexus 5X?
Nexus 5X needs at least a Intel® Core™ i3-2120 or AMD® FX™6350 CPU and a Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 470 (1.25 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 6870 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ RX Vega 11 graphics card, 4GB of RAM and 1GB of storage.
What are the recommended specs for Nexus 5X?
For a smooth experience, Nexus 5X recommends a Intel® Core™ i7-2600K or AMD® FX 8350 and a Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 660 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 7790 (2 GB) or Intel® Arc™ A380 (6 GB) or Intel® Iris® Xe Graphics G7 with 8GB of RAM.
How much RAM does Nexus 5X need?
Nexus 5X requires 4GB of RAM as a minimum, with 8GB recommended.
What GPU do you need to run Nexus 5X?
The minimum graphics card for Nexus 5X is a Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 470 (1.25 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 6870 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ RX Vega 11, while a Nvidia® GeForce™ GTX 660 (2 GB) or AMD® Radeon™ HD 7790 (2 GB) or Intel® Arc™ A380 (6 GB) or Intel® Iris® Xe Graphics G7 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.