People of Note
To run People of Note (2026) on PC you need at least a Intel Core i5-4570 or AMD Ryzen 3 1200 processor and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1630, 4 GB or AMD Radeon R9 390, 8 GB, with 6GB of RAM and 30GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080, 8 GB or AMD Radeon RX Vega 64, 8 GB with 8GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against People of Note with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for People of Note.
System Requirements
Minimum
- CPU: Intel Core i5-4570 or AMD Ryzen 3 1200
- GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1630, 4 GB or AMD Radeon R9 390, 8 GB
- RAM: 6
- Storage: 30
Recommended
- CPU: Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600
- GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080, 8 GB or AMD Radeon RX Vega 64, 8 GB
- RAM: 8
- Storage: 30
People of Note — Frequently Asked Questions
What are the minimum requirements for People of Note?
People of Note needs at least a Intel Core i5-4570 or AMD Ryzen 3 1200 CPU and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1630, 4 GB or AMD Radeon R9 390, 8 GB graphics card, 6GB of RAM and 30GB of storage.
What are the recommended specs for People of Note?
For a smooth experience, People of Note recommends a Intel Core i5-8400 or AMD Ryzen 5 2600 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080, 8 GB or AMD Radeon RX Vega 64, 8 GB with 8GB of RAM.
How much RAM does People of Note need?
People of Note requires 6GB of RAM as a minimum, with 8GB recommended.
What GPU do you need to run People of Note?
The minimum graphics card for People of Note is a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1630, 4 GB or AMD Radeon R9 390, 8 GB, while a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080, 8 GB or AMD Radeon RX Vega 64, 8 GB is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.