Project: Mist

Project: Mist

By Luigi R. Updated: February 2026

To run Project: Mist (2026) on PC you need at least a 3.2 GHz Dual Core Processor processor and a GTX 750 / Radeon HD 7770, with 4GB of RAM and 20GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i5 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 16GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Project: Mist with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Project: Mist.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: 3.2 GHz Dual Core Processor
  • GPU: GTX 750 / Radeon HD 7770
  • RAM: 4
  • Storage: 20
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel Core i5
  • GPU: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060
  • RAM: 16
  • Storage: 50

Project: Mist — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for Project: Mist?
Project: Mist needs at least a 3.2 GHz Dual Core Processor CPU and a GTX 750 / Radeon HD 7770 graphics card, 4GB of RAM and 20GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for Project: Mist?
For a smooth experience, Project: Mist recommends a Intel Core i5 and a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 with 16GB of RAM.

How much RAM does Project: Mist need?
Project: Mist requires 4GB of RAM as a minimum, with 16GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run Project: Mist?
The minimum graphics card for Project: Mist is a GTX 750 / Radeon HD 7770, while a NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1060 is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.