Quake Champions

Quake Champions

By Luigi R. Updated: February 2026

To run Quake Champions (2022) on PC you need at least a Intel Core i5-750 / AMD Phenom II X4-810 processor and a Nvidia GT 730 2 GB / AMD R7 240 2 GB / Intel HD 530, with 8GB of RAM and 35GB of free storage. For higher settings and frame rates, the recommended specs are a Intel Core i7-7700K / AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 3350GE and a Nvidia GTX 1080 8 GB / AMD Radeon RX 5700 8 GB with 16GB of RAM. Check your exact PC against Quake Champions with our free Can I Run It tool, estimate your frame rate with the FPS Estimator, or see the best GPU for Quake Champions.

System Requirements

Minimum
  • CPU: Intel Core i5-750 / AMD Phenom II X4-810
  • GPU: Nvidia GT 730 2 GB / AMD R7 240 2 GB / Intel HD 530
  • RAM: 8
  • Storage: 35
Recommended
  • CPU: Intel Core i7-7700K / AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 3350GE
  • GPU: Nvidia GTX 1080 8 GB / AMD Radeon RX 5700 8 GB
  • RAM: 16
  • Storage: 35

Quake Champions — Frequently Asked Questions

What are the minimum requirements for Quake Champions?
Quake Champions needs at least a Intel Core i5-750 / AMD Phenom II X4-810 CPU and a Nvidia GT 730 2 GB / AMD R7 240 2 GB / Intel HD 530 graphics card, 8GB of RAM and 35GB of storage.

What are the recommended specs for Quake Champions?
For a smooth experience, Quake Champions recommends a Intel Core i7-7700K / AMD Ryzen 5 PRO 3350GE and a Nvidia GTX 1080 8 GB / AMD Radeon RX 5700 8 GB with 16GB of RAM.

How much RAM does Quake Champions need?
Quake Champions requires 8GB of RAM as a minimum, with 16GB recommended.

What GPU do you need to run Quake Champions?
The minimum graphics card for Quake Champions is a Nvidia GT 730 2 GB / AMD R7 240 2 GB / Intel HD 530, while a Nvidia GTX 1080 8 GB / AMD Radeon RX 5700 8 GB is recommended for higher settings. Check any GPU against this game with our Can I Run It tool.